Film of the Day: The Cat From Outer Space
ADVERTISMENT

MOVIE

Prosecuting Casey Anthony

 2013
 91 minutes (1 hrs 31 mins)
No cover art for Prosecuting Casey Anthony

Director and Cast Quickview

Directed by

Peter Werner

Starring

Rob Lowe · Elizabeth Mitchell · Oscar Nuñez · Marisa Ramirez · Kevin Dunn · Virginia Welch

Full cast & crew

Release dates

US release date US release
19th January 2013
United States release date United States release
19th January 2013
Germany release date Germany release
4th December 2013

Certificates

US
TV-PG

PG13

AL

Total grosses

UK total gross
United Kingdom Flag  £0
US total gross
United States Flag  $0
Global total gross
Global Flag  $0

25thframe.co.uk stats

News from around the web
Rob Lowe: 'Prosecuting Casey Anthony' star talks 'shocking' trial  IMDb Mon, 5th October 2026

Prosecuting Casey Anthony  Variety Wed, 16th January 2013

Here's A Sneak Peek At Lifetime's Upcoming Casey Anthony Movie  Business Insider Tue, 1st January 2013

‘Prosecuting Casey Anthony’ on Lifetime doesn’t convict either  Los Angeles Times Sat, 19th January 2013

Lifetime Developing Casey Anthony TV Movie Based on Prosecutor’s Book  The Hollywood Reporter Tue, 15th November 2011

‘Prosecuting Casey Anthony’: One more time, without feeling  Boston.com Wed, 16th January 2013